The 2021 award season is underway!
The nomination phase has concluded. To see this years nominees and finalists, see the Phase 1 Room Results and the Phase 1 Online Room Results. Also, if you have played 50 or rooms, it is not too late to contribute this year! Visit the TERPECA Voter Portal for details.

Home

About the Project

The Top Escape Rooms Project is an attempt to find the very best escape rooms in the world by leveraging the experience of the most experienced escape room enthusiasts in the world. We serve escape room owners and designers by publicly recognizing their achievements, and we serve our fellow enthusiasts by providing an international bucket list of the best rooms to play.

The top rooms and top companies identified by this project each year are awarded a Top Escape Rooms Project Enthusiasts' Choice Award, or TERPECA, which represents the best of the best in the international escape room industry.

Nominators
Total Nominations
Top Room Finalists
Top Online Room Finalists
Top Rooms

2021 Top Rooms

Stay tuned -- the 2021 winners will be announced December 18th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2020 website

Top Online Rooms

2021 Top Online Rooms

Stay tuned -- the 2021 winners will be announced December 18th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2020 website

Top Companies

2021 Top Companies

Stay tuned -- the 2021 winners will be announced December 18th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2020 website

The Map

2021 Winners Map

Stay tuned -- the 2021 winners will be announced December 18th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2020 website

Awards and Rankings from Around the World

Top Regional Sites

The Top Escape Rooms Project's mission to find the best escape rooms in the world is clearly limited by the fact that the TERPECAs currently only recognize and honor rooms and companies that support English-speaking players and are in the countries and regions where such players are likely to visit. We humbly acknowledge that this approach fails to recognize many, many world-class escape rooms available around the world, so here we present a list of some of the most trusted websites from around the world that offer awards and rankings that we feel can help fill in many of the gaps left by our approach. We focus primarily on sites that offer aggregated recommendations, rankings, and awards that are derived from the opinions of many, rather than any sites that focus on the rankings or opinions of a single person or small group of people.

Note: The Top Escape Rooms Project has no official affiliation with any of the websites listed.

If you have any suggestions for more websites we should consider for this section, please contact us at admin@terpeca.com.

Всички стаи maintains listings of escape rooms across Bulgaria including user reviews and ratings.
EGA runs an annual awards ceremony celebrating the best games across China, as voted for by their panel of judges drawn from enthusiasts and industry experts.
escapedia.ca provides a database of of all the escape games in Canada, complete with maps, booking schedules, reviews, and aggregated ratings.
Escape the Review DE provides reviews and rankings for escape rooms by enthusiasts and bloggers in Germany and surrounding areas. This is the German version of the UK-based site also mentioned in this section.
Escape Room Awards is an annual competition for escape rooms in Spain run by Taty Hunter where a panel of judges, including enthusiasts and owners, choose the best escape rooms across the country.
Escape Radar compiles reviews and rankings for escape rooms throughout Spain, even including online offerings.
Escape Room Guide offers a complete listing, map, and reviews of every escape room in Switzerland.
Escape the Review provides reviews and rankings for escape rooms by enthusiasts and bloggers in the United Kingdom and beyond. They also maintain the most comprehensive reviews and rankings for play-at-home games available in English around the world.
EscapeAll.gr lists most of the escape rooms in Greece and provides booking and reviews for them. It includes average user ratings for each game although there’s nowhere to see a sorted list.
EscapeGame•fr has a comprehensive list of escape rooms across France alongside information and user reviews and ratings. They also run the annual Escape Game Awards to decide the best escape rooms across France based on enthusiasts’ votes across the regions.
The Escapers is a community platform that provides aggregated ratings and reviews for all of France that allows users to track, rate, and review all the games they play.
Escaper maintains a ranked list of games in Israel with Escape Certified Ratings, based on ratings given by users of the site.
EscapeRoomers.de compiles rankings across various cities and countries in Europe based on rankings from experienced enthusiasts. At the time of writing it includes rankings for games in Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, the Czech Republic, France, Germany Greece, Hungary, the Netherlands, Spain, and Switzerland. They also publish a list of their top remote play games.
EscapeTalk.nl provides reviews and rankings from thousands of users for all the escape rooms in the Benelux region of Belgium, the Netherlands, and Luxembourg.
LockMe.pl provides reviews and rankings from thousands of users as well as comprehensive information and booking for all the escape rooms in Poland.
Methodology

Methodology

The Top Escape Rooms Project consists of two phases: a nomination phase and a ranking phase.

Phase 1: Nominations

In the nomination phase, pre-approved nominators (consisting of enthusiasts that have played 200 or more escape rooms) are asked to privately nominate up to 20 rooms that they feel should be considered in the conversation for best in the world. Since 2020, nominators were also asked to nominate up to 10 online rooms as well, where the number of online room nominations could never exceed more than 10% of the total number of online rooms that person had played. In 2021, any room with four or more independent nominations was deemed to have sufficient support to move on to Phase 2, with the idea that for a room to be worthy of the distinction of being one of the best in the world, then it would surely be nominated by some reasonable minimum number of people.

Owners, designers, consultants, investors, employees, and business affiliates with significant ongoing financial relationships are not allowed to nominate any of the corresponding rooms for which they may have a conflict of interest.

For a room to be eligible for nomination in 2021, there were two requirements. First, the room must have been open for at least 30 days between November 1, 2020 and October 31, 2021. Second, the room must be playable for a team consisting entirely of English-speaking players, and that fact must be verifiable online. Aside from these two rules, nominators were free to include any room they had played, using any criteria they felt was relevant to a room being considered one of the best in the world, including the very definition of what counts as an escape room.

Online rooms had specific guidance that was intended to include only games that included a hosted, time bounded, guided cooperative team journey of discovery and problem-solving through a (real or fictitious) space, in addition to being playable from home. These games generally fit the 'remote avatar' or 'actor/audio' categories on Escape the Review.

In 2021, a total of 247* enthusiasts contributed to Phase 1, resulting in 807 in-person rooms and 61 online rooms nominated, with 317 in-person rooms and 27 online rooms with enough independent nominations to move on to Phase 2. For the complete list of rooms that were nominated in Phase 1, see the Phase 1 Room Results and Phase 1 Online Room Results.

* Originally we announced 248 nominators had participated, but one was later found to have undisclosed conflicts of interest and thus their nominations were retroactively revoked.

Phase 2: Rankings

In the ranking phase, pre-approved voters (consisting of enthusiasts that have played 50 or more escape rooms) are asked to provide a complete, ordered stack rank of the rooms that survived Phase 1. They are only allowed to rank rooms that they have played and for which they do not have a potential conflict of interest, as defined in the previous section.

Stack ranks are used for this process rather than numerical ratings because it forces participants to think hard about every entry in their stack, and this approach does not suffer from different people having different calibrations for numerical ratings. Stack ranks also have the nice property that you can always add new rooms at the very top as rooms worldwide get better and better without having to recalibrate your numbering system or add "6-star" ratings.

As Phase 2 is currently underway, more details on the analysis of that data will be provided later.

General Notes and Caveats

It should be noted that while there are nominators and voters from many countries and the project continues to grow, there are still some regions that have had far more players than others. As a result, rooms from some of the less well-played countries (such as Australia, Italy, and Russia) are limited as to how high on the list they can reach, given that there is the limit to the extrapolation we can do when there is not a lot of comparison data about a given room. We have made concerted efforts to address this problem in the past couple years, but the pandemic has been a major obstacle. We still hope and expect that as rooms from new countries show up on the list, more enthusiasts will play them, and in future years, those regions can find their "proper" place in the rankings.

Second, as the TERPECAs are currently targeted specifically to an English-speaking audience, we acknowledge that the claim of finding the "best rooms in the world" is a bit dubious. As such, until the scope of the project is expanded to include other languages, since 2020 we have included a section that highlights the best websites from around the world that provide high-quality awards or rankings in other languages or in regions that are not currently served well by this project.

Finally, the methodology chosen does have a bias that the more rooms someone has played, the bigger an impact they'll have in the rankings, as they'll be able to provide significantly more comparisons between rooms. We accept this as a feature, not a bug, as we believe that it is certainly a defensible position that those with more experience be given greater weight in this regard.

Phase 1 Room Results

2021 Phase 1 Room Results

The following 807 rooms were nominated by at least one nominator in Phase 1. Each nomination means that someone with 200 or more rooms of experience decided to list that room as one of their all time top 20. The 317 rooms with four or more nominations moved on to Phase 2 as finalists and are shown in bold. This list should explicitly not be taken to be a meaningful ranking, as the geographic distribution of the participants was not uniform.

Note: the nomination counts have temporarily been omitted from the list, but will be disclosed when the Phase 2 results are revealed.

The Avalanche / An Avalanche of Oblivion [La avalancha / Una avalancha del olvido] - Maximum Escape / Claustrophobia (Escaldes-Engordany, Andorra)
The Other Side (Stranger Things) [El otro lado (Stranger Things)] - Eureka LEG (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
The Vault - Escape Rooms Canberra (Canberra, Australia)
The Hotel - Riddle Room (Australia) (Canberra, Australia)
Perpetual Motion - Elude Escape Rooms (Galston, Australia) 🆕
Yin Yang - Elude Escape Rooms (Galston, Australia) 🆕
Mayhem Manor - Containaphobia (Geelong, Australia) 🆕
The Haunted House of Horror - Escape or Die (Melbourne, Australia) 🆕
Chapter 3: The Last Stand - The Mystery Rooms (Melbourne, Australia)
Deep Space: Termination - Ukiyo (Melbourne, Australia)
The Crumbling Prince - Ukiyo (Melbourne, Australia)
The Inheritance - Narrow Escape Rooms (Penrith, Australia) 🆕
Unstoppable - Mission Sydney (Sydney, Australia)
Ex Libris - Next Level Escape (Sydney, Australia)
The Artefact - Next Level Escape (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
The Game - Next Level Escape (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
The Doll House - Scram Escape Rooms (Sydney, Australia)
Ransom - Social Escape Rooms (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
Bank Heist - Social Escape Rooms Sydney (Sydney, Australia)
Espionage - The Cipher Room (Sydney, Australia)
Mr Pepper's Toy Shop - The Cipher Room (Sydney, Australia) 🆕
The Marlowe Hotel - The Cipher Room (Sydney, Australia)
Going Underground - Crime Runners (Vienna, Austria)
The Nun - NoWayOut (Vienna, Austria)
Dragon Cave 2.0 [Drachenhöhle 2.0] - Open The Door (Vienna, Austria) 🆕
The Movies - The Push Mystery Rooms (Bruges, Belgium) 🆕
Submarine Bunker - Escape Rush (Brussels, Belgium)
The White House, Secrets of the Culper Ring - Escape Rush (Brussels, Belgium)
Tokyo Lab - Escape Rush (Brussels, Belgium) 🆕
Bermuda Bank - SmartEscapeRooms (Dworp, Belgium) 🆕
Detective's Office - SmartEscapeRooms (Dworp, Belgium) 🆕
Jumanji - The Missing Link (Geel, Belgium)
The Box - The Box Gent (Gent, Belgium) 🆕
In Flanders Fields - Atrium Mortis Escape Rooms (Lebbeke, Belgium) 🆕
I Can Hear You - Entered (Maaseik, Belgium) 🆕
The Secret of Saint-Rumoldus [Het geheim van Sint-Rumoldus] - De Gouden Kooi (Mechelen, Belgium)
Chernobyl - TheStart EscapeRooms (Ranst, Belgium) 🆕
The Prince [Le Prince] - Escaping Belgium (Retie, Belgium) 🆕
Hunting Season - Escaperoom Antwerp (Zoersel, Belgium)
Al Capone's Secret Bar [Тайният бар на Ал Капоне] - 3KEY Rooms (Sofia, Bulgaria)
BlueLab - Endorphin Games (Sofia, Bulgaria)
The Experiment - Enigmania (Sofia, Bulgaria) 🆕
The Crystal Skull [Кристалният череп] - Escapeway (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Salem's Lot - King's Room (Sofia, Bulgaria) 🆕
The Secret Of Kryptos [Тайната на Криптос] - Myst Entertainment (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Room 66 II - Room 66 (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Game Over - SawRoom (Sofia, Bulgaria)
The Revenge - SawRoom (Sofia, Bulgaria)
Atlantis [Атлантида] - Teorema Escape Rooms (Sofia, Bulgaria)
The Triwizard Trials - Improbable Escapes (Kingston, ON, Canada)
Below Zero - Crypto Escape Rooms (New Market, ON, Canada)
The Lost Shipwreck - Crypto Escape Rooms (Newmarket, ON, Canada)
Deliverance - Room Escape Ottawa (Ottawa, ON, Canada)
Undermined - Room Escape Ottawa (Ottawa, ON, Canada) 🆕
Dream Portal - Daydream Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada) 🆕
The Missing Will - Escape Games Canada (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Bunker : AI's Martyrdom - Revo Escape (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Lab: Lockdown - Revo Escape (Toronto, ON, Canada)
King of the Bootleggers - Secret City Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada)
Murdoch Mysteries Escape Game: The Secret of Station House No. 4 - Secret City Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Grand Wilshire Hotel - The Imaginarium (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Steampunk Express - The Imaginarium (Toronto, ON, Canada) 🆕
Missing [Disparue] - Enigma-Tic (Blainville, QC, Canada)
Circus of the Lost Souls [Le Cirque des Âmes Perdues] - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Boisbriand, QC, Canada)
Salutem Medicina Institute [L'Institut Salutem Medicina] - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Boisbriand, QC, Canada)
The Grand Immersia Hotel [Le Grand Immersia Hotel] - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Boisbriand, QC, Canada)
Bernie Block - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada) 🆕
Rain Corp. - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada) 🆕
The Final Stop [Le Dernier Arrêt] - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada)
The Lost Island of the Voodoo Queen [L'Île perdue de la Reine Vaudou] - Escaparium (Laval, QC, Canada)
The Wizard Four and the Book of Black Arts [Les Quatre Sorciers et le Grimoire de l'Art Obscur] - Escaparium (Montreal, QC, Canada)
The Wizard Four and the Rise of Lord Thulsa [Les Quatre Sorciers et l'Ascension du Seigneur des Ténèbres] - Escaparium (Montreal, QC, Canada)
Tyranno Industries [Les Industries Tyranno] - Escaparium (Montreal, QC, Canada)
Tomb of Anubis [Le Tombeau d'Anubis] - X-Cape (Montréal, QC, Canada)
John Jackson's Estate [Succession de John Jackson] - Sauve Qui Peut (Québec City / Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
Mission Gnome-Possible [Mission Nain-Possible] - SOS Aventures (Québec City / St-Jérome, QC, Canada)
2002: A Bovine Odyssey [2002: L'Odyssée Bovine] - Cabinet Mysteriis (Québec City, QC, Canada) 🆕
Screaming Metal [Ferrailles hurlantes] - Cabinet Mysteriis (Québec City, QC, Canada)
The Dreamwalkers [Marcheurs de rêves] - Cabinet Mysteriis (Québec City, QC, Canada)
The Longest Night [La nuit la plus longue] - Eliviascape (Québec City, QC, Canada)
"Dead" Zone [Zone "Morte"] - À Double Tour (Québec City, QC, Canada)
The Secret of the Dunes [Le Secret des Dunes] - À Double Tour (Québec City, QC, Canada)
Dream Weekend [Weekend de Rêve] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
Undercover Bar [Le Bar Clandestin] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
Vortex Past [Vortex Passé] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
Wrath of Poseidon [La Colère De Poséidon] - Sauve Qui Peut (Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, QC, Canada)
The Tavern [La taverne] - Évasion Top Chrono (Saint-Jérome, QC, Canada)
The Legend of the Three Dragons [La Légende des Trois Dragons] - Escaparium (Sherbrooke, QC, Canada)
Morgue - Endorfin (Prague, Czech Republic)
An incredible story of Nautilus [Dechberoucí příběh ponorky Nautilus] - MindMaze (Prague, Czech Republic)
Galactic Pioneers - MindMaze (Prague, Czech Republic)
Haunted House - The Chamber (Prague, Czech Republic)
Haunted House 2: Poltergeist - The Chamber (Prague, Czech Republic)
Opus Magnum - The Chamber (Prague, Czech Republic) 🆕
Cemetery [Hřbitov] - The Padlock (Prague, Czech Republic)
Mission #53 [Mise #53] - The Padlock (Prague, Czech Republic)
Safe: The Secret of Jack Daniel [Trezor: Tajemství Jacka Daniela] - The Padlock (Prague, Czech Republic) 🆕
Interview [Töövestlus] - Affect Laboratories (Tallinn, Estonia)
Celestia, the Forgotten City [Celestia, la cité oubliée] - L'Atelier des Énigmes (Annecy, France)
Apocalypse - Get Back (Arles, France) 🆕
The Cursed Village [Le village maudit] - Get Back (Arles, France) 🆕
Temple of Doom [Le Temple Maudit] - Clock Escape (France) (Bordeaux, France) 🆕
Einstein's Letter [La Lettre d’Einstein] - Le Passage (Bordeaux, France)
The Forgotten Lab [Le labo oublié] - Atome Game (Caen, France) 🆕
Mission Eureka - Le Blockhaus (Carentan-les-Marais, France) 🆕
Pandora's Box [La boîte de Pandore] - La Grande Evasion (Chambéry, France) 🆕
Dungeon & Potions [Donjon & Potions] - Au fil du dédale (Grenoble, France) 🆕
The Cube [Le Cube] - One Brain (Lille, France)
Dracula - Clap Escape (Lyon, France) 🆕
Demogorgon - Game of Room (Lyon, France)
Soviet - Odysseus (Lyon, France)
The Blackwood Affair [L’Affaire Blackwood] - Wake Up (Lyon, France)
Mission Tokyo - Escape Time (France) (Montauban / Tours, France)
Dollmaker - LIVE Corp. (Montpellier, France)
Unity - LIVE Corp. (Montpellier, France)
The Exorcism of Patient 148 [L'Exorcisme du patient 148] - The Grand Asylum (Montpellier, France) 🆕
The Cursed Sorcerer [Le Sorcier Maudit] - Blackout Room (Nice, France) 🆕
The Robert Hart Affair [L'Affaire Robert Hart] - Quest Agency (Nice, France)
Room 113 - Artimus (Paris, France)
The Live Thriller - Borderlive Concepts (Paris, France)
The Bureau [Le Bureau des Légendes] - Dama Dreams (Paris, France) 🆕
The Pirate's Secret [Le Secret du Pirate] - HintHunt (Paris, France)
Evolvis Mission - SF Adventure [Mission Evolvis - Aventure SF] - Immersia Escape Game Paris (Paris, France)
Stranger Game - Kubik (Paris, France) 🆕
Time Machine - L'Antichambre (Paris, France)
L.A. Confidential - Lock Academy (Paris, France)
Little Miss Lock [Très Cher Lock] - Lock Academy (Paris, France)
Revolt at Lock Academy [Révolte à la Lock] - Lock Academy (Paris, France)
Lost Asylum - One Hour (France) (Paris, France)
The Slaughterhouse [L'Abattoir] - One Hour (France) (Paris, France)
Fairy Tale Regulations [Règlement de Contes] - Pandore & Associés (Paris, France)
The Mystery of the Deveaux Family [L'Affaire du Manoir Deveaux] - Panik Room (Paris, France) 🆕
Alice - Phobia Escape Games (Paris, France)
Houdini - Phobia Escape Games (Paris, France)
Cannibal Island - Quest Factory (Paris, France)
Soviet Menace [Menace Soviétique] - The Escape Agency (Paris, France)
The French Robbery [Braquage à la française] - The Game (France) (Paris, France)
The Metro [Le Métro] - The Game (France) (Paris, France)
The Plane [L'Avion] - The Game (France) (Paris, France)
The Space Mission [La Mission Spatiale] - The Game (France) (Paris, France) 🆕
Chemical Hallucinations of Dr. Grant [Hallucinations Chimiques chez le Dr. Grant] - The One Escape (Paris, France) 🆕
Murder on the Orient Express [Le Crime de l'Orient-Express] - The One Escape (Paris, France) 🆕
The Cannibal of Paris - Chapter 1 [Le cannibale de Paris - Chapitre 1] - You Have Sixty Minutes (Paris, France) 🆕
Jungle Quest - Escape Dimension (Perpignan, France)
Morgane's Curse [La malédiction de Morgane] - Escape Dimension (Perpignan, France) 🆕
Mystery on Lived Street [Mystère à Lived Street] - Escape Dimension (Perpignan, France)
Prehistoric Mission [Mission préhistoire] - The Centuries Gate (Saint-Jean-de-Védas, France) 🆕
Episode 3: The Protocol [Le Protocole] - DooZ Escape Game (Strasbourg, France) 🆕
Bunker B-57: Plutonium Expedition! [Bunker B-57: Expédition Plutonium !] - The Little Red Door (Strasbourg, France) 🆕
The MAYA Prophecy [La Prophétie MAYA] - The Little Red Door (Strasbourg, France)
Amateur Robbers [Braqueurs Amateurs] - Enigma Escape (Toulouse, France) 🆕
Dark Tattoo - Projet Dédale (Toulouse, France) 🆕
In the Footsteps of the Guardians [Sur les traces des gardiens] - Projet Dédale (Toulouse, France)
Mission Asterion - Projet Dédale (Toulouse, France) 🆕
Dolphin Hotel - Escape Game Augsburg (Augsburg, Germany) 🆕
The Puppeteer - Final Escape (Berlin, Germany)
The Executioner [Der Henker] - House of Tales (Berlin, Germany)
Alien Grill - Illuminati Escape (Berlin, Germany)
Alice in Smartland [Alice im Smartland] - Smart Room (Berlin, Germany)
Beast of Berlin - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
Ghosthunter Brandon Darkmoor [Geisterjäger Brandon Darkmoor] - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
Go West - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
The Lost Treasure of Alexander von Humboldt - The Room (Berlin, Germany)
The Alley [Die Gasse] - Rätselraum Ruhrpott (Bochum, Germany)
Mjölnir - Fugio (Bonn, Germany)
Yarrum's Magic Hut [Yarrums magische Hütte] - Timebreak (Bonn, Germany)
The Secret Elixir [Das geheime Elixier] - Hidden Games (Braunschweig, Germany)
Christmas Heist - Experience Dresden (Dresden, Germany) 🆕
Huntington - Experience Dresden (Dresden, Germany) 🆕
The Poltergeist [Der Poltergeist] - The Code Agency (Düsseldorf, Germany)
The Search for the Scepter of Light [Die Suche nach dem Zepter des Lichts] - The Code Agency (Düsseldorf, Germany)
Get Together - Room Fox (Frankfurt am Main, Germany) 🆕
The Forest [Der Wald] - Room Fox (Frankfurt am Main, Germany)
The Roof - Secret Escape Game (Frankfurt, Germany) 🆕
Murder in the Attic [Mord auf dem Dachboden] - Nexus Exit (Gelnhausen, Germany) 🆕
Private Detective Sir Peter Morgan and “The Heir of Dracula” [Privatdetektiv Sir Peter Morgan und “Der Erbe Draculas”] - Alma Park (Gelsenkirchen, Germany)
The Search for the Holy Grail [Die Suche nach dem Heilige Gral] - Alma Park (Gelsenkirchen, Germany)
Showdown in the Saloon [Showdown im Saloon] - Countdown (Gilching, Germany) 🆕
Countdown to Meltdown - Adventure Team (Hamburg, Germany) 🆕
Time Doctors - Adventure Team (Hamburg, Germany)
Time Travel - Big Break Hamburg (Hamburg, Germany) 🆕
Neptune's Curse [Der Fluch des Neptun] - Hidden Games (Hamburg, Germany)
The Forbidden Game [Das verbotene Spiel] - Hidden Games (Hamburg, Germany)
The Golden Skull [Der goldene Schädel] - Hidden Games (Hamburg, Germany)
Ghost Hunter Ernie Hudson and the Wailing Woman [Geisterjäger Ernie Hudson und die weinende Frau] - Skurrilum (Hamburg, Germany)
Ghost Hunter Ernie Hudson and the Zoo of Death [Geisterjäger Ernie Hudson und der Zoo des Todes] - Skurrilum (Hamburg, Germany)
Captain Flynn and the Treasure of Poseidon [Kapitän Flynn und der Schatz der Poseidon] - Exodus (Germany) (Heilbronn, Germany) 🆕
2218: Save the World [2218: Rettet die Welt] - KeyTown (Kaiserslautern, Germany) 🆕
Panzerknacker - The Art of Stealing [Panzerknacker - Die Kunst des Stehlens] - Limbus Escape Center (Krefeld, Germany)
The Treasure of Calico Jack [Der Schatz von Calico Jack] - Mission Exit (Magdeburg, Germany)
Geldrausch - 66 Minuten (Neuwied, Germany)
The Trophy Collector [Der Trophäensammler] - 66 Minuten (Neuwied, Germany)
The Hidden Chamber - Salzufler Unterwelt (Salzuflen, Germany) 🆕
The Trident of Poseidon [Der Dreizack Poseidons] - Escape Rooms Trier (Trier, Germany)
The Prison - Adventure Arena (Athens, Greece)
The Order Of Light - Brain Cells (Athens, Greece)
Never Sleep Again - C9H13NO3 Donors / Dreamlock (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Prometheus - Clock Escape Rooms (Greece) (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Rebellion - Clock Escape Rooms (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Woman in Black - Coven Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Act II: The Litchver Woodland - Dare Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Biohazard - DarkSchool (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Operation Silk City - DarkSchool (Athens, Greece) 🆕
The Sacrifice - Disappear Escape Room (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Another Dimension - Esc Rooms (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Lethal Decision - EscapeClue (Athens, Greece)
Room 105: Nemo - Escaped (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Room 107: Otherside - Escaped (Athens, Greece)
Room 201: Immortal - Escaped (Athens, Greece)
Cosmos 05: Death in Space - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
Dark Mirror - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Hellevator - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Roswell 1947 - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
The Creepy Store and the Lost Souls - Escapepolis (Athens, Greece)
The Dark Side of Elements - Exit Plan (Athens, Greece)
Bloody Mary - Illusion Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Psychosis - Illusion Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Omerta - Last Wish (Athens, Greece) 🆕
The Addams' Treasure - LockDown Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Escape the Car - Killer - Lockbusters (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Chapel & Catacombs - Lockhill (Athens, Greece) 🆕
The Lockwood Manor [Η Έπαυλη Lockwood] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Sanatorium (Day Mode) [Το Σανατόριο (Μέρα)] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Sanatorium (Midnight Mode) [Το Σανατόριο (Μεσάνυχτα)] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Sanatorium (Night Mode) [Το Σανατόριο (Νύχτα)] - Lockhill (Athens, Greece)
The Emperor's Masterchef is Dead - Mister. E of Athens Alive Escape Rooms (Athens, Greece)
Room 696 [Δωμάτιο 696] - Motel Paranoia (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Requiem - Mysterylab (Athens, Greece)
Mystic Project - Mystic Corporation (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Katharsis - Caves of Banjul - No Escape (Athens, Greece)
Death Row - No Exit (Athens, Greece)
El Exorcista - No Exit (Athens, Greece)
The Existence - Overdose (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Paradox Project 2: The Bookstore [Paradox Project 2: To Βιβλιοπωλείο] - Paradox Project (Athens, Greece)
Paradox Project 3: The Music Academy [Paradox Project 3: Το Ωδείον] - Paradox Project (Athens, Greece)
Paradox Project: The Mansion [Paradox Project: Η Έπαυλη] - Paradox Project (Athens, Greece)
Deadlock - Reality Ripples (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Swamp Of Sorrows: Death And Despair - Room 54 (Athens, Greece)
The Exam - Rubicon (Athens, Greece)
Cube² - Sherlocked Homes (Athens, Greece)
The Cursed Willy - Sherlocked Homes (Athens, Greece)
Wake Up - Station 33 (Athens, Greece)
The Mine Box [The Mine Box] - The Box (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
The Temple Box - The Box (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Mrs. Rose's House - The Darkwood Village (Athens, Greece)
Red Riding Hood - The Mind Hunters (Athens, Greece)
Silent Hills pt.2 - The Mindtrap (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
A-Maze - Trapped (Greece) (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Experimentum X - Trapped (Greece) (Athens, Greece)
Don't Take a Breath - Verone (Athens, Greece)
Ice Tiki - Way Out Escape Rooms (Greece) (Athens, Greece) 🆕
Heaven and Hell [Menny és Pokol] - E-Exit (Budapest, Hungary)
Santa Muerte - E-Exit (Budapest, Hungary)
Secret Subway [Titkos Metró] - E-Exit (Budapest, Hungary)
Enigma Mission [Enigma Küldetés] - Enigma (Budapest, Hungary)
White Mission [Fehér szoba] - Gozsdu Mission (Budapest, Hungary)
Deadland - Locked Room Budapest (Budapest, Hungary) 🆕
House of Escobar - Locked Room Budapest (Budapest, Hungary)
Metro - Locked Room Budapest (Budapest, Hungary) 🆕
Seven Hill - Locked Room Budapest (Budapest, Hungary) 🆕
Secret of the Depth [A mélység titka] - Mystery Games (Budapest, Hungary)
Cube [Kocka] - Mystique Room (Hungary) (Budapest, Hungary) 🆕
Pirate Bay [Kalóz Öböl] - Mystique Room (Hungary) (Budapest, Hungary)
The Iron Throne [A Vastrón] - Mystique Room (Hungary) (Budapest, Hungary) 🆕
Time Machine Steampunk [Időgép Steampunk Időutazás] - Mystique Room (Hungary) (Budapest, Hungary)
Wizard Trials [Máguspróba] - Neverland (Budapest, Hungary) 🆕
SOS - Escape Boats (Dublin, Ireland)
Pirates' Robbers [שודדי הפיראטים] - Escape Life / Exit Room Israel (Ashdod, Israel)
Grease [גריז] - Amazon Escape (Holon, Israel)
Hansel and Gretel [עמי ותמי] - Amazon Escape (Holon, Israel)
Kofiko [קופיקו] - Amazon Escape (Holon, Israel) 🆕
Robin Hood [רובין הוד] - Action Game (Kfar Saba, Israel) 🆕
The Knights' Watch [חדר בריחה אבירי הלילה] - QuesTeam (Merhavia, Israel)
King Arthur and The Lost Sword (Excalibur) [המלך ארתור והחרב האבודה (אקסקליבר)] - Escape Room Israel / Escape Challenge (Nesher, Israel) 🆕
Prophecy [הנבואה] - My Real Quest (Nesher, Israel)
The Knights' Duel [דו-קרב אבירים] - Lasertag Poleg (Netania, Israel)
Camp 23 [מחנה 23] - Escape Room Israel / BrainIT (Petah Tikva, Israel)
The Vikings [הויקינגים] - Escape Sign (Petah Tikva, Israel)
Action! [אקשן!] - The Maze (Petah Tikva, Israel)
Cube [קיוב] - The Maze (Petah Tikva, Israel)
The Sting [העוקץ] - The Maze (Petah Tikva, Israel)
Money Heist [בית הנייר] - Inside Out (Ra'anana, Israel)
The Intervention [ההתערבות] - Escape Center (Rishon LeZion, Israel)
The Kami Temple - Escape Center (Rishon LeZion, Israel) 🆕
Gulliver's Travels [מסעות גוליבר] - Sherlocked Israel (Rishon LeZion, Israel)
Harry Potter and the Trinity of Destiny [הארי פוטר ושילוש הגורל] - Hype Esc (Tel Aviv, Israel) 🆕
Hollywood 117 [הוליווד 117] - Hype Esc (Tel Aviv, Israel)
The Six - Hype Esc (Tel Aviv, Israel)
Eurovision Pizza Party [מסיבת הפיצה לאירוויזיון] - Panica Escape (Tel Aviv, Israel)
112 Mercer St. [מרסר 112] - QuestAir (Tel Aviv, Israel)
The Wizard of Oz [הקוסם מארץ עוץ] - Sherlocked Israel (Tel Aviv, Israel)
White Noise [רעש לבן] - Vertigo Escape Planet (Tel Aviv, Israel)
The Tomb [La Tomba] - Trap Milano (Milan, Italy)
The Ring: Samara | Origins - Escape Room Roma (Rome, Italy)
Alice - Questhouse (Rome, Italy) 🆕
Escape from The Red Room - SCRAP (Toronto, ON, Canada / Tokyo, Japan)
Race against Time [Lenktynės su laiku] - Insight Out (Vilnius, Lithuania)
Hannibal - Room 125 (Santa Venera, Malta)
Soup du Jour - Rock City Escape (Amersfoort, Netherlands) 🆕
The Amsterdam Catacombs - Logic Locks (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Judgment Day - My Escape Club (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Arcade Invasion - Questomatica (Amsterdam, Netherlands) 🆕
The Architect - Sherlocked Netherlands (Amsterdam, Netherlands) 🆕
The Vault - Sherlocked Netherlands (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Corpse Inc. - Escaperoom Junkie (Baarn, Netherlands) 🆕
The Dome - Escape Room Nederland (Bunschoten, Netherlands)
The Girl's Room [De Meisjeskamer] - Escape Room Nederland (Bunschoten, Netherlands)
Freakshow - DarkPark (Delft, Netherlands)
Catch Me If You Can - Next Level (Eindhoven, Netherlands)
Water of Life [Levenswater] - Emmelocked Escape Room (Emmeloord, Netherlands) 🆕
Escaperoom Groenlo - 1627 - Escaperoom Groenlo (Groenlo, Netherlands)
Bella Ciao - Escape Game Katwijk (Katwijk, Netherlands)
Inferno - Timed Adventures (Katwijk, Netherlands) 🆕
Escape from Wonderland - Escape from Wonderland (Leiden, Netherlands)
The Execution - The Escape Room Rijswijk (Rijswijk, Netherlands)
The Chocolate Factory - Escape Room Schagen (Schagen, Netherlands) 🆕
The Asylum Revealed - Mystery House (Valkenburg, Netherlands)
WW-II: Press Room [Het Verzet] - Team Trapped (Venlo, Netherlands)
Stay in the Dark - DarkPark (Vlaardingen, Netherlands) 🆕
Room 237 [Kamer 237] - Kamer 237 (Volkel, Netherlands)
The Concierge [De Conciërge] - Kamer 237 (Volkel, Netherlands)
Flight 815 - Down the Hatch (Voorburg, Netherlands)
Molly's Game - Down the Hatch (Voorburg, Netherlands)
The End - DarkPark (Zoetermeer, Netherlands)
The Honeymoon Hotel - DarkPark (Zoetermeer, Netherlands)
The Orphanage - DarkPark (Zoetermeer, Netherlands)
The Mission - The Great Escape (Zwolle, Netherlands) 🆕
Into the Dark - CodeBreakers (Christchurch, New Zealand)
The Lost Hut of Antarctica - CodeBreakers (Christchurch, New Zealand)
Memories of Nikola - Escape Artists Christchurch (Christchurch, New Zealand) 🆕
The Caretaker - Xcape Wellington (Lower Hutt, New Zealand) 🆕
In the Shadow of the Pyramids [W cieniu piramid] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz / Warsaw, Poland)
Nautilus: The Underwater Adventure [Nautilus: Podmorska Przygoda] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz / Warsaw, Poland)
The Legend of the Sword [Legenda Miecza] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz / Warsaw, Poland)
Freakshow - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
In a galaxy far, far away... [W odległej galaktyce] - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Insanity [Obłęd] - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Superheroom - Mr Lock (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
The Curse of Blackbeard [Klątwa Czarnobrodego] - Mr Lock (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Operation: Metro [Operacja: Metro] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
The Mystery of Nile's Emperor [Tajemnica Władcy Nilu] - Wyjście Awaryjne (Bydgoszcz, Poland)
Anxiety [Niepokój] - ER 1871 Inny Wymiar (Chorzów, Poland)
Basilisk Cave [Jaskinia Bazyliszka] - Dom Tajemnic (Częstochowa, Poland) 🆕
Queen of the Vampires [Królowa Wampirów] - Dom Tajemnic (Częstochowa, Poland)
Expecto Patronum! - Escape Time (Poland) (Gdańsk, Poland) 🆕
Temple of Doom [Świątynia Zagłady] - Open The Lock (Gliwice, Poland)
Gates of Time - Silent Night [Wrota Czasu - Cicha Noc] - TickTack (Gliwice, Poland) 🆕
Gates of Time - Tortuga [Wrota Czasu - Tortuga] - TickTack (Gliwice, Poland)
Location [Lokalizacja] - TickTack (Gliwice, Poland)
City Tunnels [Tunele pod miastem] - Quest Cage (Katowice, Poland)
Moriarty Ltd [Moriarty sp. z o.o.] - Quest Cage (Katowice, Poland)
Osiris' Heart [Serce Ozyrysa] - Escape Kraków (Kraków, Poland) 🆕
Personality [Osobowość] - Continuum Poznań (Poznań, Poland) 🆕
Strangers [Nieznajomi] - Continuum Poznań (Poznań, Poland) 🆕
Vikings - Amulets of Power [Wikingowie - Amulety Mocy] - Escape Arena (Poznań, Poland) 🆕
Vampire [Wampir] - Exodus (Poland) (Poznań, Poland)
Funeral Home [Dom pogrzebowy] - Fun4Brain (Poznań, Poland) 🆕
Mysterious Forest [Tajemniczy las] - Przygodownia (Poznań, Poland)
Se7en - Esc Room (Poland) (Szczecin, Poland) 🆕
Prisoned in a Fallout [Osadzeni w Bunkrze] - 8 Gates Escape Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Cursed Painting [Zbrodnia na Płótnie / Przeklęty Obraz] - Black Cat Escape Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Nazi Gold [Złoto Nazistów] - Black Cat Escape Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Warsaw Uprising [Powstanie Warszawskie] - Black Cat Escape Room (Warsaw, Poland) 🆕
Pegazus - Dom Zagadek (Warsaw, Poland)
Magician from Muveszet District [Sztukmistrz z dzielnicy Muveszet] - Mysterious Room (Warsaw, Poland) 🆕
Who Is Max Winckler? [Kim Jest Max Winckler?] - Mysterious Room (Warsaw, Poland)
Musketeers [Spisek kardynała] - Room Escape Warszawa (Warsaw, Poland)
Olympus [Olimp] - Room Escape Warszawa (Warsaw, Poland)
Changing Reality [Zmieniając rzeczywistość] - Zagadkownia (Warsaw, Poland)
Abandoned Hotel [Opuszczony Hotel] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland) 🆕
Asylum [Obłęd] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Betrayal in Breslau [Zdrada w Breslau] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
King Arthur's Dungeons [Lochy Króla Artura] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Murder at the Office [Skarbówka - Tajemnicza Zbrodnia] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Necromancer - Ritual of Death [Nekromanta - Rytuał Śmierci] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Prison Escape - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Time Machine - The Secret of Leonardo [Wehikuł Czasu - Tajemnica Leonarda] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Volcano in Madagascar [Duch Wulkanu - Człowieki w Kotle] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland)
Midnight Killer MK II - Piwnica Quest (Wrocław, Poland)
Paranoia [Paranoja] - Tkalnia Zagadek (Łódź, Poland)
The Sacrifice - Porto Exit Games (Porto, Portugal) 🆕
The Lord of The Rings – Isengard Unleashed - 60 Minutes Escape Room (Bucharest, Romania)
The Last Adventure of Indiana Jones [Ultima aventura a lui Indiana Jones] - Escape Arena (Bucharest, Romania)
Coven - The Void Escape Room (Bucharest, Romania)
GhostHunters [Охотники на привидений] - Claustrophobia (Moscow, Russia)
Home Video - Claustrophobia / Quest Lock (Moscow, Russia)
Insane Paranoid - Quest-Art (Moscow, Russia)
Rage - Quest-Art (Moscow, Russia)
Silent Hell [Сайлент Хэлл] - QuestReality / Quest Street (Moscow, Russia)
Tesla’s Genius Mind [Teslin genijalni um] - Adrenalin Escape Rooms (Belgrade, Serbia)
Murder at the Masonic Lodge [Ubistvo u Masonskoj loži] - Pin Escape Rooms (Belgrade, Serbia)
Pandora - TheRooms.eu (Košice, Slovakia) 🆕
Wonderland [Krajina zázrakov] - TheRooms.eu (Košice, Slovakia) 🆕
The Game Escape Room Bled - The Game Escape Room (Slovenia) (Bled, Slovenia)
Redlight Casino - Enigmarium (Maribor, Slovenia)
Yucatan: The Last Temple [Yucatán: El último Templo] - Coco Room (Alicante / Compostela / Zaragoza, Spain)
Cain [Caín] - The X-Door (Alicante, Spain) 🆕
Abduction 3: The Exam - Abduction (Badalona, Spain)
Abduction 4: Enterprises - Abduction (Badalona, Spain)
Circus - Bizarre Escape Room (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
Barum Dum - Cinema Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
NW6 Bunker - Enigmik (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
The Brewery [La Cervesería] - Enigmik (Barcelona, Spain)
Futura - Futura (Barcelona, Spain)
Catacombs [Catacumbas] - Golden Pop (Barcelona, Spain)
Catalepsy [Catalepsia] - Horror Box (Barcelona, Spain)
Ouija [Ouija] - Horror Box (Barcelona, Spain)
The Diamond of Souls [El diamante de almas] - Inmortal Room (Barcelona, Spain)
Kidnapped in Barcelona - Kidnapped in BCN (Barcelona, Spain)
Darkness [Oscuridad] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
The Dungeon: The Last Round [La Mazmorra: la última partida] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Ulysses Spaceship [Nave Ulysses] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Vault 27 [Refugio 27] - Maximum Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
Kemet Mysteries: The Forgotten Tomb [Misterios de Kemet: La tumba olvidada] - Misterios de Kemet (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
Conquest of Troy [Conquista de Troya] - Neverland Escape (Barcelona, Spain) 🆕
Artificial [Artificiero] - Open Mind Room Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
S.W.A.T. Mission [Misión S.W.A.T.] - Open Mind Room Escape (Barcelona, Spain)
The Takeover [La toma de control] - Prison Experience (Barcelona, Spain)
Whitechapel: Charlotte's History [Whitechapel: La historia de Charlotte] - Whitechapel (Barcelona, Spain)
Silent Town: Midwich School [Silent Town: Colegio Midwich] - Mad Mansion (Basauri, Spain) 🆕
The Doctor's Cocktail [El Cóctel del Doctor] - Insomnia Corporation (Berga, Spain)
The House [La Casa] - Insomnia Corporation (Berga, Spain)
Tao Room Escape: Japanese Massage Center - Virus Room Escape (Calella de Mar, Spain) 🆕
Entrenched / Blue Experience: Entrenched [Atrincherados / Experiencia Azul: Atrincherados] - Conecta Escape / Experiencity (Cerdanyola del Valles / Madrid, Spain)
Castlemaniacs: The Brotherhood of the Shadows [Castlemaniacs: La Hermandad de las Sombras] - Mad Mansion (Cuarte de Huerva, Spain) 🆕
Road to the Black Lodge [Camino a la Logia Negra] - La Logia Negra Escape Room (Elche, Spain) 🆕
Worm - Unreal Room Escape (Esplugues de Llobregat, Spain) 🆕
Vikings [Vikingos] - Unreal Room Escape (Gava, Spain)
Elkano Escape Room [Elkano Ihes Gela] - Experientziak (Getaria, Spain)
Frankenstein's Girlfriend [La novia de Frankenstein] - Yurmuvi (Gijón, Spain)
School of Magic [Escuela de Magia] - Yurmuvi (Gijón, Spain)
Inmortum - Hostal 83 (Gironella, Spain)
The Initiative [La iniciativa] - La Iniciativa Escape Room (Granollers, Spain)
The Mine [La mina] - Unreal Room Escape (Hospitalet de Llobregat / Irun, Spain)
The Narcos - Unreal Room Escape (Hospitalet de Llobregat, Spain)
The Interview [La Entrevista] - Cubick (Madrid / Mataró / Menorca / Valencia, Spain)
MegaChef - Clue Hunter (Madrid / Valencia, Spain)
Library Rats [Ratas de Biblioteca] - Action House (Madrid, Spain)
Bites Motel - Bite the Fly (Madrid, Spain) 🆕
Red Experience [Experiencia Roja] - Experiencity (Madrid, Spain)
Yellow Experience [Experiencia Amarilla] - Experiencity (Madrid, Spain)
Operation Steampunk [Operación Steampunk] - Incognito Escape Game (Madrid, Spain)
The Tailor [El Sastre] - Locktopus (Madrid, Spain) 🆕
Quintana Mine / The Mine Diavik [Mina de Quintana / La mina Diavik] - Mina Madrid / Unreal Room Escape (Madrid, Spain)
The Saint [La santa] - Shock Creations (Madrid, Spain) 🆕
Until Dawn - La Clau (Manresa, Spain)
Nathael - Cubick (Mataró, Spain) 🆕
The Kidnapping [El Secuestro] - Cubick (Mataró, Spain)
Room Angie / Roomanji - Ilusium (Mataró, Spain)
The Hour of the Beasts [La hora de las Bestias] - Katharsis (Mataró, Spain)
The Trap [La trampa] - Escape Play (Murcia, Spain)
Cursed Expedition [Expedición Maldita] - Mythos Escape Room (Murcia, Spain)
Real Estate [La Inmobiliaria] - Insidious (Nalda, Spain)
The Fate of the Kingdom [El destino del reino] - Olite Escape Room (Olite, Spain)
Heirloom - Exitus (Palafolls, Spain)
Dog Night [Noche de perros] - Distrito Siete (Pamplona, Spain) 🆕
Over Time: 101 Years of Forgiveness [Over Time: 101 Años de Perdón] - Mad Mansion (Pamplona, Spain)
Over Time: Call or Die - Mad Mansion (Pamplona, Spain)
Alien: The Origin [Alien: El origen] - Escape Barcelona (Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain)
CyberCity 2049 - Escape Barcelona (Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain) 🆕
Tomb Hunter: Akasha's Legend [Tomb Hunter: La leyenda de Akasha] - Escape Barcelona (Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain)
Olympus Mission [Misión Olimpo] - Portento (Santa Coloma de Gramenet, Spain) 🆕
The Railway Station [La estación del ferrocarril] - Xkapa (Santander, Spain)
Operation: Code Red [Operación: Código rojo] - Unreal Room Escape (Terrassa, Spain)
Apophis - Vortex Escape (Terrassa, Spain)
T-Virus Apocalypse - Mad Mansion (Toledo, Spain) 🆕
The Mystery of Scum Island - Mad Mansion (Toledo, Spain)
Gulliver and the Giants [Gulliver y los gigantes] - Claustrophobia (Valencia, Spain)
Philosopher's Stone [La piedra filosofal] - Claustrophobia (Valencia, Spain)
Medieval Dungeon [La Mazmorra] - Run Rabbit (Valencia, Spain) 🆕
The Dark Years [Los Años Oscuros] - The X-Door (Valencia, Spain)
The Last Dragon [El Último Dragón] - The X-Door (Valencia, Spain) 🆕
DragonBorn: The Innkeeper's Son [DragonBorn: El hijo del posadero] - Mad Mansion (Vitoria, Spain)
Mayto Kingdom: You'll Float Too [Mayto Kingdom: Tu también flotarás] - Mad Mansion (Vitoria, Spain) 🆕
Castaway [Náufrago] - Password Room Escape (Vitoria, Spain)
Ritual - Locked ZGZ Escape Room (Zaragoza, Spain)
The Tenants - Sherlocked Sweden (Malmo, Sweden)
The Forbidden City 1901 [Die verbotene Stadt 1901] - Time Maze (Baden, Switzerland)
The Heist 1847 [Beutezug 1847] - Time Maze (Baden, Switzerland)
Dragon's Castle [Burg Drachenfels] - Room Escape Basel (Basel, Switzerland)
Operation: Delta Starfire - Room Escape Basel (Basel, Switzerland)
Speakeasy - AdventureRooms (Bern, Switzerland) 🆕
50 Shades of HouseTrap [50 Nuances de HouseTrap] - HouseTrap (Bulle, Switzerland) 🆕
Jurassic Jones - Trapgame (Charrat, Switzerland)
The Pirates of the Blacktrap [Les Pirates du Blacktrap] - Trapgame (Charrat, Switzerland)
An Evening with the Voodoo Queen [Une soirée avec la Reine Vaudou] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland)
Aunt Hilda's Room [La Chambre de Tante Hilda] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland)
Mr. Trippolyte's Vestibule [Le Vestibule de M. Trippolyte] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland)
The Antiquary’s Testament [Le Testament de l'Antiquaire] - Trip Trap (Geneva, Switzerland) 🆕
Orient Express: The Dead Ride [Orient Express: Die Todesfahrt] - Next Level Escape (Kloten, Switzerland) 🆕
Cannibal [Le Cannibale] - Evade (Lausanne, Switzerland) 🆕
Executioner [Le Bourreau] - Evade (Lausanne, Switzerland)
The Carnival Thief [Der Fasnachtsdieb] - The Riddle Escape Games (Luzern, Switzerland) 🆕
Horror Circus - Mission: Escape (Rümlang, Switzerland) 🆕
Secret of the Electric Empire [Le Secret de l'empire Electrique] - SionEscape (Sion, Switzerland) 🆕
Lost Island - Escape Company (St. Gallen, Switzerland) 🆕
Kontinuum - AdventureRooms (Winterthur, Switzerland)
Spektrum - AdventureRooms (Winterthur, Switzerland)
The Revenge (Part 2) [The Revenge (Tiel 2)] - Inside Breakout (Zug, Switzerland) 🆕
The Ticking Heart (Part 1) [The Ticking Heart (Tiel 1)] - Inside Breakout (Zug, Switzerland)
Da Vinci Code - ROOM Escape Room (Zürich, Switzerland)
House of Ghosts [Das Geisterhaus] - ROOM Escape Room (Zürich, Switzerland)
In Search of Gulliver [Auf der Suche nach Gulliver] - ROOM Escape Room (Zürich, Switzerland)
Friday the 13th [П'ятниця 13] - Kadroom (Kyiv, Ukraine) 🆕
The Matrix: Path of the One [Матриця: Шлях обраних] - Vzaperti (Kyiv, Ukraine) 🆕
The Moonlit Wild - Pressure Point Escape Rooms (Ashford, UK)
Captain Riddle's Forgotten Fortune - Clue HQ (Birmingham, UK) 🆕
The Hellevator - Clue HQ (Birmingham, UK)
The Legend of Miyalock: Forbidden Magic - Clue HQ (Birmingham, UK) 🆕
Seance - Housetrap Escape Rooms (Bodmin, UK) 🆕
M.A.R.V.O. Induction - Marvo Mysteries (Bournemouth, UK)
Operation Clearsafe - Project Breakout (Brighouse, UK)
Judgement D.A.V.E. - Bewilder Box (Brighton, UK)
Loot the Lanes - Pier Pressure (Brighton, UK)
Modrophenia - Pier Pressure (Brighton, UK)
Séance - Riddlr (Bristol, UK)
UI-55 - Compendium (Bury, UK)
Heaven and Hell - Cambridge Escape Rooms (Cambridge, UK)
The Comms Room - Escape in the Towers (Canterbury, UK)
Citizen Erased - Hysteria Escape Rooms (Chatham, UK) 🆕
Pathogen - Doomsday Games (Colchester, UK) 🆕
Questionable Ethics - Hounds Escape Game Experiences (Crawley, UK)
Southern Dis-Comfort - Hounds Escape Game Experiences (Crawley, UK) 🆕
Dodge City - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK)
Mutiny - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK)
Nethercott Manor - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK)
SpellCraft - Tulleys Escape Rooms (Crawley, UK) 🆕
Into The Reliquary - Dark Master Escape Rooms (Crowborough, UK) 🆕
Spellbound - Make Your Escape (Derby, UK)
Alan - Unescapable (Derby, UK) 🆕
Edith - Unescapable (Derby, UK) 🆕
Pirate Ship - Extremescape (Disley, UK) 🆕
The Lost Tomb - Extremescape (Disley, UK)
Viking - Extremescape (Disley, UK)
The Cutting Room - Locked in Edinburgh (Edinburgh, UK)
The Secret Lab - Locked in Edinburgh (Edinburgh, UK)
Glasgow School of Magic - Locked In Glasgow (Glasgow, UK)
The Surgery - Locked In Glasgow (Glasgow, UK)
Wizard of Oz - The Panic Room (Gravesend, UK)
Loop - The Panic Room / Clockwork Dog (Gravesend, UK)
Venus - Paradox Parlours (Guildford, UK)
Crux Codicillus - The Escaporium (Halifax, UK)
Chronos - Escapologic (Leicester, UK)
The Gateway - Escapologic (Leicester, UK)
The Curse of the Golden Lion - Wirral Escape Rooms (Liverpool, UK) 🆕
The Crystal Maze - The Crystal Maze (London / Manchester, UK)
MAD - Archimedes Inspiration (London, UK)
Project Ðelta - Archimedes Inspiration (London, UK)
The Million Pound Heist - Enigma Quests (London, UK)
The Battle for Britain - Escape Plan (London, UK)
Secret Studio - Escape in Time (London, UK)
Sherlock: The Game is Now - Hartswood Films / Time Run (London, UK)
The Lost Passenger - Mission: Breakout (London, UK)
The Escapist - Modern Fables (London, UK)
Revenge of the Sheep - clueQuest (London, UK)
cQ ORIGENES - clueQuest (London, UK)
The Enchanted Forest - Break Escape (Loughborough, UK)
Inbound - Escape Hub (Maidstone, UK)
The Curse of Curawood's Garden - Escape Hub (Maidstone, UK)
The Peril of Sherwin Hones - Escape Hub (Maidstone, UK) 🆕
Most Wanted - Breakout Manchester (Manchester, UK)
The Prison - Lucardo (Manchester, UK)
Detention - Ctrl Alt Esc (Margate, UK)
Pirates of Polaris - The Escapement (Margate, UK)
The Pit - The Escapement (Margate, UK)
The Rig - LetsXcape (Newark, UK) 🆕
ElectriCity - The Escape Key Newcastle (Newcastle-Upon-Tyne, UK)
Carfax - Cave Escape (Nottingham, UK)
Monuments - Cave Escape (Nottingham, UK)
Daylight Robbery - Cryptology (Nottingham, UK)
Dreamscape - Cryptology (Nottingham, UK)
Curio - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Heistakes - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK) 🆕
Howitz - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Immaterium - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Robin of Lockskey - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK)
Agent 101 - TimeQuest (Paddock Wood, UK) 🆕
Reset - TimeQuest (Paddock Wood, UK) 🆕
Safe House - Lucardo (Rawtenstall, UK) 🆕
University of Magic: Dragon's Heart - Lucardo (Rawtenstall, UK)
The Time Machine - Deadlocked Escape Rooms (Reading, UK)
Age of Magic - Escape Reading (Reading, UK)
The Ram Raid - Escape Reading (Reading, UK)
9-to-5 Assassin - Knockout Escape Rooms (Reading, UK)
Imaginarium 1863 - TimeTrap Escape Rooms (Reading, UK)
Pudding Lane 1666 - TimeTrap Escape Rooms (Reading, UK)
Station X 1942 - TimeTrap Escape Rooms (Reading, UK)
The Guardian of the Gallery - Want to Escape (Rushden, UK)
Afterlife - Cryptology (Sheffield, UK) 🆕
Escape the R.M.S. Titanic - Houdini's Escape Room Experience (Southampton, Birmingham, UK)
Seven Sins - Elusion (Southampton, UK) 🆕
Silence is a Virtue - Exciting Escapes (Southampton, UK) 🆕
Extinct - Escape from Jurassic Island - Houdini's Escape Room Experience (Southampton, UK)
The Citadel - Escape Nation (Stafford, UK) 🆕
Professor Dunstan and the Search for the Ancient Statuette - Co-Decode (Swindon, UK)
Sub Terra - Co-Decode (Swindon, UK)
Temple Quest - Clue Cracker (Tunbridge Wells, UK) 🆕
The Diamond Dogs - Clue Cracker (Tunbridge Wells, UK)
Nebula - Adrenaline Escape (Wigan, UK) 🆕
Starpoint Alpha - Clockwork Escapes (Wolverhampton, UK) 🆕
Diamond Mine - Lakes Escapes (Workington, UK) 🆕
Smuggler's Ruin - Mindworks Escape Rooms (Worthing, UK) 🆕
The Clock Tower - Escape The Room (Chandler, AZ / Glendale, CA / Boise, ID / Chicago, IL / Boston, MA / St. Louis, MO / New York City, NY / Fort Worth, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Drago's Castle - 5 Wits (Foxboro, MA / Albany, NY / Buffalo, NY / West Nyack, NY / Syracuse, NY / Erie, PA / Plymouth Meeting, PA / Arlington, VA, USA)
Cartman's Escape Room - Escape The Room (Glendale, CA / Littleton, CO / Chicago, IL / Boston, MA / New York City, NY / Dallas, TX, USA)
Gold Rush - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / San Francisco, CA / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / Chicago, IL / Cincinnati, OH / Minneapolis, MN / Las Vegas, NV / New York City, NY / King of Prussia, PA / Nashville, TN / Pigeon Forge, TN / Austin, TX / Dallas, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Prison Break - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / San Francisco, CA / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / Chicago, IL / New Orleans, LA / Minneapolis, MN / Las Vegas, NV / New York City, NY / Cincinnati, OH / King of Prussia, PA / Nashville, TN / Pigeon Forge, TN / Austin, TX / Dallas, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Special Ops: Mysterious Market - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / San Francisco, CA / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / Chicago, IL / New Orleans, LA / Minneapolis, MN / New York City, NY / Cincinnati, OH / Nashville, TN / Houston, TX, USA)
Playground - The Escape Game (Irvine, CA / San Francisco, CA / Jacksonville, FL / Orlando, FL / Atlanta, GA / New Orleans, LA / Las Vegas, NV / New York City, NY / Cincinnati, OH / King of Prussia, PA / Nashville, TN / Austin, TX / Dallas, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
Rugrats: Search for the Losted Toys - The Escape Game (Las Vegas, NV / King of Prussia, PA, USA) 🆕
Scooby-Doo and the Spooky Castle Adventure - Escapology (London, ON, Canada / Phoenix, AZ / Trumbull, CT / Fort Lauderdale, FL / Orlando, FL / Orland Park, IL / Tewksbury, MA / Portage, MI / St. Peters, MO / Fayetteville, NC / Garwood, NJ / Las Vegas, NV / Mentor, OH / Clackamas, OR / Columbia, SC / Myrtle Beach, SC / Dallas, TX / Tyler, TX, USA)
Pandora's Box - Trapped! (United States) (San Dimas, CA / Las Vegas, NV, USA) 🆕
Jurassic Escape - Escape The Room (Scottsdale, AZ / Glendale, CA / Littleton, CO / Washington, DC /Chicago, IL / Albuquerque, NM / New York City, NY / Fort Worth, TX / Houston, TX, USA)
The Basement - The Basement (Sylmar, CA / Kansas City, MO / Las Vegas, NV, USA)
The Study - The Basement (Sylmar, CA / Kansas City, MO / Las Vegas, NV, USA)
The Bionic Dilemma - A Narrow Escape (Hot Springs, AR, USA)
Return of the Pharoahs - Paragon Escape (Mesa, AZ, USA)
EVIL Robots - The Nemesis Club (Phoenix, AZ, USA) 🆕
Mogollon Monster - The Nemesis Club (Phoenix, AZ, USA) 🆕
The Fun House - Cross Roads Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
The Hex Room - Cross Roads Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
The Psych Ward - Cross Roads Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
Mission's Breakout: The Ultimate Bank Heist - Mission Escape Games (Anaheim, CA, USA)
Time Machine - Not Another Escape Room (Brea, CA, USA)
The Mad Rapper - Scenario Escape Room (Brea, CA, USA) 🆕
Odditorium Emporium - EscapeX (Costa Mesa, CA, USA) 🆕
Jack The Ripper - Maze Rooms (Culver City, CA, USA) 🆕
They're Coming - Maze Rooms (Culver City, CA, USA)
Ghost Patrol - Trivium Games (Emeryville, CA, USA)
The King’s Keep - Next-Gen Escape (Fresno, CA, USA)
Zoe - Escapade Games (Fullerton, CA, USA)
The Magic Cottage - Infinity Escape (Fullerton, CA, USA) 🆕
The Curse of the Black Knight - EscapeX (Irvine, CA, USA)
Irvine School of Wizardry and the Dragon Wand - Hidden Donkey (Irvine, CA, USA)
Pirate Adventure: Escape the Kraken - Limitless Escape Games (Livermore / Stockton, CA, USA)
Grandma's Master Plan - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA) 🆕
Houdini - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Hyde Circus - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA) 🆕
Miss Jezebel - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Turing Test - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Atlantis - Escape Room L.A. (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Lab Rat - Hatch Escapes (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Magic Kingdom - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Sky Odyssey - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Spy Dogs - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA) 🆕
The Abyss - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Tombstone - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA) 🆕
Whatever Happened to the Garretts - Maze Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA) 🆕
Da Vinci's Challenge - Quest Room (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Perfumer - Quest Room (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Project Minotaur - Quest Room (Los Angeles, CA, USA) 🆕
Red Giant - Quest Room (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
The Nest - Scout Expedition Co. (Los Angeles, CA, USA) 🆕
Stash House - Stash House (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Escobar - The Escape Revolution (Los Angeles, CA, USA) 🆕
Wrongfully Convicted - The Escape Revolution (Los Angeles, CA, USA) 🆕
The AI - Exit Game (California) (Monterey Park / San Diego, CA, USA)
Arena - MindTrap Escape Room (California) (Murrieta, CA, USA)
Oz - MindTrap Escape Room (California) (Murrieta, CA, USA)
Neutrino 42 - Boss-Play (Oceanside, CA, USA)
The Last Supper - Quest Tavern Escape Room (Pomona, CA, USA)
13th Room Chapter 2: The Silence - The 13th Room (Pomona, CA, USA)
Headcase - Breaking Point Escape Rooms (Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA) 🆕
The Secret at Whitmore Estate - Breaking Point Escape Rooms (Rancho Cucamonga, CA, USA)
Mutiny: Skull Island - Escape Games at the River (Rancho Mirage, CA, USA) 🆕
Amnesia - Quest Room (Redondo Beach, CA, USA)
Sweet Revenge - Quandary Escape Rooms (Roseville, CA, USA)
The Skull Witch - Enchambered (Sacramento, CA, USA)
The Whispering Halls - Enchambered (Sacramento, CA, USA)
Black & White Cafe - MindFox Escape (San Diego, CA, USA) 🆕
The Lost Expedition - Steal and Escape (San Diego, CA, USA)
The Neighbor - Steal and Escape (San Diego, CA, USA) 🆕
Sister's Secret - The Unlockables (San Diego, CA, USA)
The Escape - The Unlockables (San Diego, CA, USA)
The Attraction - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA) 🆕
The Edison Escape Room - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA)
The Great Houdini Escape Room - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA)
The Roosevelt Escape Room - Palace Games (San Francisco, CA, USA)
Joker's Asylum - Omescape (San Jose, CA, USA)
Chaos in the Galleria - Omescape (Sunnyvale, CA, USA)
Kingdom of Cat-tastrophy - Omescape (Sunnyvale, CA, USA) 🆕
Midnight in Hong Kong - Omescape (Sunnyvale, CA, USA) 🆕
The Courtyard - The Basement (Sylmar, CA, USA)
The Elevator Shaft - The Basement (Sylmar, CA, USA)
Murder Co - Black Market Escape Rooms (Upland, CA, USA)
Condemned 2: The Box - NorCal Escape Co. (Yuba City, CA, USA)
Experiment C73 - Conundrum Escape Rooms (Arvada, CO, USA)
Plight of the Margo 1 & 2 - ConTRAPtions Escape Rooms (Fort Collins, CO, USA)
Puzzler's Underground Chambers of Time / Puzzler's Underground Chambers of Mystery - Time Emporium / Legendary Adventures Escape Rooms (Fort Collins, CO, USA)
Frost Base Z - Rabbit Hole Recreation Services (Louisville, CO, USA)
Paradox: The Incredible Time Machine - Rabbit Hole Recreation Services (Louisville, CO, USA)
Ruins of the Mystic Temple - Rabbit Hole Recreation Services (Louisville, CO, USA)
Breathless - Mind Factory (Bridgeport, CT, USA) 🆕
The Inquisition - Lara's Labyrinth (East Haven, CT, USA) 🆕
Before Moonrise - Escape New Haven (New Haven, CT, USA) 🆕
Warehouse 13 - Puzzle Theory (South Windsor, CT, USA)
Time Chasers: Race for the Cure - trap't Escape Room Adventures (Stamford, CT, USA)
Wigwam Escape Room - Wigwam Escape (Washington, CT, USA)
Servants of Sleight - The Exit Games FL (Clearwater, FL, USA)
Strange Magic - Mind Masters Challenge Chambers (Clermont, FL, USA)
The Seventh Room - Dare 2 Escape (Kissimmee, FL, USA) 🆕
Captain Spoopy Bones and the Magnificent Quest For Some Other Pirate's Treasure - Doldrick's Escape Room (Kissimmee, FL, USA)
Red Sled Redemption at the Holly Jolly Holiday Hubcap Repair - Doldrick's Escape Room (Kissimmee, FL, USA)
Super Bomb Squad: Commandos Awesome - Doldrick's Escape Room (Kissimmee, FL, USA)
Murder in London - Mystique Escape Room (USA) (Lake Mary, FL, USA) 🆕
Dream - Escape Artists Orlando (Orlando, FL, USA) 🆕
A Knight to Escape - Escape Effect (Orlando, FL, USA)
Bank Heist - Lockbusters (United States) (Orlando, FL, USA)
Dr. Braingood - The Bureau (Orlando, FL, USA) 🆕
Bros for Life: Fraternity Heist - The Escape Ventures (Orlando, FL, USA)
Outage: No Vacancy - The Escape Ventures (Orlando, FL, USA) 🆕
The Satirical Miracle: A Jolly Tale of Granny’s Blackmail - The Escape Ventures (Orlando, FL, USA) 🆕
Alleyway Vigilantes - Imagine Escape Rooms (Tampa, FL, USA)
Shadows of the Skunk Ape (Part 1) - Rabbit Hole Escape Games (Tampa, FL, USA)
The Quest: Revenge of the Garzon Dragon - Escape Goat (Winter Garden, FL, USA)
Nosferatu - Escape the Netherworld (Stone Mountain, GA, USA)
Sasquatch: Bigfoot's Revenge - Escape the Netherworld (Stone Mountain, GA, USA)
The Temple - Chambers Escape Games (Honolulu, HI, USA)
Nightwalker 1944 - Labyrinth Escape Games (Nampa, ID, USA) 🆕
Bonus Fun Time Game Show Challenge - Escape Factor (Forest Park, IL, USA)
Blast from the Past - 60 to Escape (Gurnee, IL, USA)
Hidden Temple - 60 to Escape (Gurnee, IL, USA)
The Passage - Twisted Limits Escape Rooms (McHenry, IL, USA)
Storm Surge - Mind Trap Escape Rooms (Illinois) (Montgomery, IL, USA)
The Wizard's Curse - CU Adventures in Time and Space (Urbana, IL, USA)
A Night at the Castle - The Escape Room Fishers (Fishers, IN, USA)
The Collection - Twisted Room Escapes (Indianapolis, IN, USA) 🆕
Agent 13 - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Cutthroat Cavern - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Spellbound - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
The Asylum - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
The Collector - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Tomb of Anubis - 13th Gate Escape (Baton Rouge, LA, USA)
Escape Extinction: Sharks - Escape My Room (New Orleans, LA, USA)
Inventor's Attic - Escape My Room (New Orleans, LA, USA)
Jazz Parlor - Escape My Room (New Orleans, LA, USA) 🆕
Smugglers Den - Escape My Room (New Orleans, LA, USA)
Boda Borg - Boda Borg (Boston, MA, USA)
Conundrum Museum - Boxaroo (Boston, MA, USA)
Mystery of the Magician's Study - Boxaroo (Boston, MA, USA)
The Heist - Red Fox Escapes (Cambridge, MA, USA)
The U-Boat - Red Fox Escapes (Cambridge, MA, USA)
The Observatory - The Gate Escape (Leominster, MA, USA)
Dr. Gem's Time Trap - Maine Escape Games (South Portland, ME, USA) 🆕
The Aurora Society - Decode Ypsilanti (Ypsilanti, MI, USA)
Through the Looking Glass - Big Sky Breakout (Missoula, MT, USA)
The Enigma - Escape Room Concord NH (Concord, NH, USA) 🆕
Boardwalk Blast - Escape Garden State (Fairfield, NJ, USA)
Legend of the Pines - Solve It Sherlock (Neptune City, NJ, USA) 🆕
The Grand Parlor - 13th Hour Escape Rooms (Wharton, NJ, USA)
The Great Room - 13th Hour Escape Rooms (Wharton, NJ, USA)
The Trophy Room - 13th Hour Escape Rooms (Wharton, NJ, USA)
Dr. Guts - AmeriEscape (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
Chapter 2: Playtime - Lost Games (Las Vegas, NV, USA)
Blood of the Original - Keystone Escape Games (Reno, NV, USA) 🆕
Deep Space - 5 Wits (Albany / Buffalo / Syracuse / West Nyack, NY, USA)
Beat the Bomb Mission 01: Cyberbot - Beat the Bomb (Brooklyn, NY, USA)
Ghost Light - Myss Tic Rooms (Brooklyn, NY, USA) 🆕
Montauk Project - Myss Tic Rooms (Brooklyn, NY, USA)
Body Collectors - Escape City Buffalo (Buffalo, NY, USA)
Over The Falls - Escape City Buffalo (Buffalo, NY, USA)
The Hangover - Escape City Buffalo (Buffalo, NY, USA)
High Speed NYC - Exit Escape Room NYC (New York City, NY, USA)
Bullets and Broken Hearts - Komnata Quest (New York City, NY, USA) 🆕
Battleship - Unreal Escapes (Staten Island, NY, USA)
Cat Lady - Mad Genius Escapes (Portland, OR, USA)
The Haunted Theatre - Captured LV Escape Room (Bethlehem, PA, USA) 🆕
Site: 117 - escape.exe (Middletown, PA, USA) 🆕
The Midnighters - Olde City Escape Games (Philadelphia, PA, USA)
Chamber of Illusions - Enter the Imaginarium (Pittsburgh, PA, USA) 🆕
The Inventor's Paradox - Enter the Imaginarium (Pittsburgh, PA, USA)
The Last Vampire - Encrypted Escape Room West Reading (West Reading, PA, USA)
The Mischievous Elves - Ocean State Escape (Johnston, RI, USA)
Blackout - The Final Door (Columbia, SC, USA)
The Vampyr - The Final Door (Columbia, SC, USA)
The Starlight Motel - Escape Artist Greenville (Greenville, SC, USA)
Escape Area 51 - Elite Escape Games (Mount Pleasant, SC, USA)
Dark Winter's Night - Backstage Escape Games (Myrtle Beach, SC, USA) 🆕
The Legend of Atlantis - Backstage Escape Games (Myrtle Beach, SC, USA)
Big Maw Bertha's Fussin' & A' Feudin' Moonshine Hill Hootenanny - Gatlin's Escape Games (Gatlinburg, TN, USA)
Frankenstein: The Awakening - 60 Minute Escape (Murfreesboro, TN, USA)
Pharaoh's Chamber - 60 Minute Escape (Murfreesboro, TN, USA)
The Blind Pig - Murfreesboro Escapes (Murfreesboro, TN, USA)
Ruins: Forbidden Treasure - The Escape Game (Nashville, TN, USA)
Sabotage - The Escape Game (Nashville, TN, USA) 🆕
Mr. Wong's Restaurant - The Perfect Escape (Arlington, TX, USA) 🆕
Mystery of O'Bannion's Safe - The Perfect Escape (Arlington, TX, USA) 🆕
The Poe Adventure - The Secret Chambers (Arlington, TX, USA)
Going to the Chapel - The Grapevine Escape (Grapevine, TX, USA) 🆕
The Man from Beyond - Strange Bird Immersive (Houston, TX, USA)
Train Robbery - Cyber Raccoon Escape Room (Falls Church, VA, USA) 🆕
8-Bit Escape - Escape Room Herndon (Herndon, VA, USA)
Magician's Workshop - Escape Room Herndon (Herndon, VA, USA)
Magic Lamp - Gnome & Raven (Richmond, VA, USA) 🆕
The Chesapeake Bay Butcher - Colonial Escape Room (Williamsburg, VA, USA) 🆕
Alice - Conundroom Quest (Redmond, WA, USA) 🆕
Evil Dead 2 - Hourglass Escapes (Seattle, WA, USA) 🆕
The Storykeeper - Locurio (Seattle, WA, USA)
The Vanishing Act - Locurio (Seattle, WA, USA)
Pirates Curse - 60 to Escape (Greendale, WI, USA) 🆕
The Casino Heist - 60 to Escape (Greendale, WI, USA)
Orvellio's: Reconjured - What the Lock? (Manitowoc, WI, USA)
Vlad: The Third Letter - What the Lock? (Manitowoc, WI, USA)
Cyber Station - City 13 (Oak Creek, WI, USA)
Neon Light Diner - City 13 (Oak Creek, WI, USA)
Critter Craters - Seven Keys to Escape (Racine, WI, USA)

Phase 1 Online Room Results

2021 Phase 1 Online Room Results

The following 61 online rooms were nominated by at least one nominator in Phase 1. Each nomination means that someone with 200 or more rooms of experience decided to list that room as one of top 10% of online rooms they have played. The 27 online rooms with four or more nominations moved on to Phase 2 as finalists and are shown in bold. This list should explicitly not be taken to be a meaningful ranking, as the geographic distribution of the participants was not uniform.

Note: the nomination counts have temporarily been omitted from the list, but will be disclosed when the Phase 2 results are revealed.

Isolation - Escape Room Melbourne (Melbourne, Australia) 🆕
Neverland: Heist on the High Seas (Online) - Improbable Escapes (Kingston, ON, Canada)
Seven Dwarves: Mining Mission (Online) - Improbable Escapes (Kingston, ON, Canada)
The Hot Chocolate Incident (Online) - Improbable Escapes (Kingston, ON, Canada) 🆕
The Triwizard Trials - Improbable Escapes (Kingston, ON, Canada) 🆕
The Witch's Forest - Daydream Adventures (Toronto, ON, Canada)
The Grand Immersia Hotel [Le Grand Immersia Hotel] - Immersia Escape Games Canada (Boisbriand, QC, Canada) 🆕
DTF: Drag Task Force and the Fabulous Flo Mingo - Mystery Mansion Regina (Regina, SK, Canada)
Night Terrors - Mystery Mansion Regina (Regina, SK, Canada)
Sleepy Man - Mystery Mansion Regina (Regina, SK, Canada) 🆕
The Diamond Heist Online [La Casse du Siècle Online] - The Box (France) (Metz, France)
1818: Save the Union (Live Video Adventure) [1818: Rettet die Union (Live-Video-Abenteuer)] - KeyTown (Kaiserslautern, Germany) 🆕
Showdown - 66 Minuten (Neuwied, Germany) 🆕
Horror Hotel: Online - Exit Now (Athens, Greece)
YouEscape #16: A Monochromatic Adventure - YouEscape (Athens, Greece) 🆕
YouEscape #2: Elements - YouEscape (Athens, Greece)
Escape from the Science Lab of Shifting Rules - SCRAP (Tokyo, Japan) 🆕
The Forbidden Castle (Live Video Escape Room) - Can You Escape? Malta (Fgura, Malta) 🆕
The Amsterdam Catacombs Online - Logic Locks (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
The Secrets of Eliza's Heart Online - Logic Locks (Amsterdam, Netherlands)
Freakshow (LiveCam Escape Room) - Break The Brain (Bydgoszcz, Poland) 🆕
Time Machine - The Secret of Leonardo (Live Cam Escape Room) [Wehikuł Czasu - Tajemnica Leonarda (Live Cam Escape Room)] - Exit19.pl (Wrocław, Poland) 🆕
The Magic Market (Live Hosted Online Game) - Island Quest Escape Rooms (Playa Blanca, Spain) 🆕
Project Avatar: Avatar Stalker - Legendary Quests (Lviv, Ukraine) 🆕
The Beast - Emergency Exit (Ashton-under-Lyne, UK)
Virtual Exorcist - Emergency Exit (Ashton-under-Lyne, UK)
Wizards Against Lizards - Cosmic Joke Productions (Brighton, UK) 🆕
Mind Heist - Agent November (London, UK) 🆕
Virtual X-Caper - Agent November (London, UK)
Jacobe Castle - Castle Crusaders (London, UK) 🆕
Plymouth Point - Swamp Motel (London, UK)
Agent Venture Mission One: The Heist - The Adventure Is Real (London, UK)
Agent Venture Mission Three: B.A.D Side of the Moon - The Adventure Is Real (London, UK)
Agent Venture Mission Two: Cyborg Island - The Adventure Is Real (London, UK)
The Keeper and the Fungus Among Us - Headlock Escape Rooms (Norwich, UK) 🆕
Immaterium (Online Avatar Room) - Escapologic (Nottingham, UK) 🆕
Operation: X-13 Online - Trapped! (United States) (San Dimas, CA / Upland, CA / Las Vegas, NV, USA)
Miss Jezebel Online - 60out Escape Rooms (Los Angeles, CA, USA)
Excalibur - Livestream - MindTrap Escape Room (California) (Murrieta, CA, USA)
Pursuit of the Assassin Artist - Omescape (Sunnyvale, CA, USA)
Gold Rush - Livestream - MindTrap Escape Room (California) (Temecula, CA, USA)
Pizza Makes Anything Possible - Paruzal Games (Denver, CO, USA) 🆕
Before Moonrise (Play at Home) - Escape New Haven / Escape.Anywhere (New Haven, CT, USA)
Ready Mayor One: Apartment A.I. - Rock Avenue Escape Room (New Port Richey, FL, USA)
Villains - Fuzzy Logic Escape Room (Downers Grove, IL, USA)
Book Smart - Squonkland (Walkersville, MD, USA)
REBOOT - Walking Shadow Theater Company (Minneapolis, MN, USA) 🆕
Prehistoric Park - Trapped Puzzle Rooms (St Paul, MN, USA) 🆕
Monster Smash - Trapped Puzzle Rooms (St. Paul, MN, USA)
Spirit Train - Trapped Puzzle Rooms (St. Paul, MN, USA) 🆕
Super Squad - Trapped Puzzle Rooms (St. Paul, MN, USA)
The Truth About Edith - Mad Genius Escapes (Portland, OR, USA)
The Traveler's Guide to Little Sodaburg - Meridian Adventure Co. (Portland, OR, USA) 🆕
The Bunker - "Remote Avatar" Virtual Experience - Escape Experience (Chattanooga, TN, USA)
Lost Pyramid - Live Video Escape Room - Memphis Escape Rooms (Memphis, TN, USA)
Shipwreck Cove - Live Video Escape Room - Memphis Escape Rooms (Memphis, TN, USA) 🆕
Ruins: Forbidden Treasure (Remote Adventure) - The Escape Game (Nashville, TN, USA)
20,000 Leagues Under the Sea - Novel Escape (Austin, TX, USA) 🆕
Evil Dead 2: Official Remote Escape - Hourglass Escapes (Seattle, WA, USA)
The Vanishing Act Remote - Locurio (Seattle, WA, USA)
REC: Escape the ‘80s Workout VHS - Virtual Escape Games (Seattle, WA, USA)

Phase 2 Room Results

2021 Phase 2 Room Results

Stay tuned -- the 2021 winners will be announced December 18th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2020 website

Phase 2 Online Room Results

2021 Phase 2 Online Room Results

Stay tuned -- the 2021 winners will be announced December 18th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2020 website

Phase 2 Company Results

2021 Phase 2 Company Results

Stay tuned -- the 2021 winners will be announced December 18th!

To see last year's winners, visit the 2020 website

The Ones Receiving Emails

The Board

Rich Bragg (Los Altos, CA, USA) is the founder of the Top Escape Rooms Project. Rich has played over 1000 escape rooms and over 300 puzzle hunts in North America and Europe. He has three top 10 finishes in international escape room competitions (3rd in the 2017 Red Bull Escape Room World Championships, 10th in the 2019 Red Bull Escape Room World Championships, 3rd in the 2020 ER Champ Open Escape Room Championship), is a former Guinness World Record holder for most escape rooms played in one day, and is the co-founder and CEO of ClueKeeper, a platform for creating and playing location-based clue hunts.
Sarah Dodd (London, UK) has played just over 1900 rooms. This makes her almost certainly the most experienced escape room player in the western world alongside Sharan, with whom she's played every single game. Together they have a 99.8% escape rate, have played in 17 different countries, and once played 615 games in a single year. Only discovering escape rooms in May 2016 when Sarah decided to book something spontaneous for her own birthday, they have since been members of Team UK during both Red Bull Escape Room World Championships. They've played approximately 500 games as a pair and shared 1000 games with over 80 different teammates from around the world, at least 500 of which have been with the incumbent UK team, Team Squared. Sera co-founded and has run the UK Escape Room Industry Conference (ERIC) for the past three years, works as a UX and Design Consultant within the industry, was a speaker and panelist at Up the Game in 2017, 2018 and 2019, is an admin of the UK Escape Room Owners Facebook group, a moderator on the UK Escape Room Enthusiasts Group, one of three co-hosts on a new UK-based ER podcast, runs Team Squared’s Instagram account and has been featured in the UK press, TV and radio on a number of occasions. Her real hobbies include bouldering and befriending wild animals. In her spare time, she's a doctor.
Dan Egnor (San Mateo, CA, USA) has played over 900 rooms and is a former Guinness World Record holder for most escape rooms played in one day. He was the creator and maintainer of the now defunct, but much beloved, Escape Room Directory, and he contributed to the design and production of The Edison Escape Room at Palace Games in San Francisco, a multiple TERPECA Top Room winner.
Victor Espriu and Maria Jose Navarro (Barcelona, Spain) have both played over 900 rooms in 21 countries, and both are members of the well-known "El Quinto Elemento" escape team, which rates and reviews all the games they play at room-escapers.com. Victor serves as an admin for the Spanish "room escapers" group on Facebook, and also serves as the TERPECA Ambassador to Spain.
Ken Ferguson (London, UK) has played over 900 rooms and runs The Logic Escapes Me, an escape room review blog covering the UK and Europe, as well as Exit Games UK, a directory, map, and news site for UK games. He was a member of Team UK in the 2017 Red Bull Escape Room World Championship, was on the design team for the 2019 competition, and was a speaker at UK, US, and European escape room conferences in 2017, 2018, 2019, 2020, and 2021.
David and Lisa Spira (New York City, NY, USA) have both played over 900 rooms, publish about escape rooms daily at RoomEscapeArtist.com, launched in 2014, and have served on the nomination panel for the USA Today 10 Best Escape Rooms. They keep an updated directory of escape room companies in the United States and run Escape Immerse Explore, group tours to some of the country's best escape rooms... and contrary to popular assumption, they also have day jobs.
Heiner Stepen (Munich, Germany) is a well-traveled enthusiast that has played over 1000 rooms in person, and over 600 rooms online. He runs the Escape Roomers DE Facebook group and the Escape Roomers DE website, which reviews and aggregates rankings for escape rooms throughout Europe and online, and in 2019, he won the Swiss Escape Room Championship. Heiner also serves as the TERPECA Ambassador to Germany.
Our Liaisons to the World

The Ambassadors

Since 2020, the TERPECA Regional Ambassador Program has helped with outreach to known regions from around the world where escape rooms are popular. These ambassadors recruit participants, process rooms, raise awareness of the project, and much more.

Stefan Bauer, representing Austria, is one half of Two Bears Life, a couple who loves to travel the world and discover new and exciting escape rooms all over the globe.
Dimitar Smilyanov and Nadezhda Danabasheva, representing Bulgaria, play together on Team Fury, which finished 6th at the 2018 Red Bull Escape Room World Championships. They blog about their team's experience playing escape rooms around the world and online on Nadia's Blog and at Fury Escape.
Patrick Pilon, representing Canada, is an admin for the French-speaking Facebook group “Accros aux jeux d’évasion”, a collaborator on escapedia.ca, and organizes “Triathlon des accros” meet-ups with local enthusiasts. His team, the Purple Koalas, won the 2019 Enigmorama escape games competition.
Melissa Faucher, representing France is a contributor to EscapeGame•fr, an escape room directory and review site for France and beyond.
Elli Kouliadelli, representing Greece, is a well-connected enthusiast that is also a coordinator for the <3 4 Escape Rooms Facebook group for Greek enthusiasts.
Ron Kagan, representing Israel, is a well-connected enthusiast who has played more games than anyone from Israel, including having played every game within the nation.
Pim Arts, representing the Netherlands, runs EscapeTalk.NL, an escape room enthusiast platform serving The Netherlands, Belgium, and Luxembourg.
Wojciech Nadara, representing Poland, is a well-connected enthusiast, whose team, Ewarsaw Eagles, finished 3rd in PolandEscape 2019 and 13th in ER Champ 2020.
Ryan Driver, representing Switzerland, works on a luxury cruise ship that travels the world, and plays on a team known as The World Escape Crew.
They Played All The Rooms

The Contributors

The list of 2021 contributors will remain private until the 2021 winners are announced.

Press

Press

Looking for more analysis and discussion on the TERPECAs? Check out the following sites:

2021

Crack the Game, a live online show broadcast in French, had a 4-hour discussion about TERPECA and the French Escape Room Awards featuring special guest Patrick Pilon, the TERPECA Ambassador to Canada.
The Escape Roomer from the U.K. covered all the things you might want to know about the launch of the TERPECA 2021 season.

2020

Room Escape Artist from the U.S. offered their take on how to maximize your personal value from the 2020 results.
EscapeGame•fr from France offered their thoughts about the 2020 Awards.
Serial Escapers from France offered their thoughts about the 2020 Awards.
Escape Maniac from Germany offered their thoughts about the 2020 Awards.
EscapeTalk.NL from the Netherlands covered the 2020 Awards in their monthly newsletter.

2019

Room Escape Artist offered more great analysis and detailed discussion about the 2019 awards and the project in general.
The Logic Escapes Me analyzed the winners in Europe and provided an in-depth review of the project.
Two Bears Life reviewed the 2019 awards and gave their take on the winners.

2018

Room Escape Artist offered some great analysis and detailed discussion about the project and its merits.
The Logic Escapes Me analyzed the winners in Europe and included a great interactive map of all of the winners worldwide.
Room Escape Divas talked to Rich on their podcast and got the inside scoop on how the project started and evolved.
Escape Room Tips provided some commentary on the project and links to the games they've reviewed among the winners.
Escape Rumors also provided some insight on the project and links to the games they've reviewed among the winners.
escapetalk.nl highlighted the project in their weekly roundup covering escape room news in the Netherlands and Europe.
No Proscenium interviewed Rich about how the project was conceived and what he looks for in an escape room.
The project was named to the inaugural Niche 100, which celebrates the most creative and compelling niche brands online today.
For Your Website

Download Logos

If your room or company is a TERPECA honoree or if you are a journalist or blogger writing about the project, please feel free to download these logos, subject to the usage guidelines listed below the logos.

2021

2020

2019

2018

Usage Guidelines

  • Journalists and bloggers are free to use any of the logos in support of their TERPECA-related content.
  • Rooms and companies may only use logos associated with the status they've achieved. The Top Room, Top Online Room, and Top Company logos (and any modified logo with the "ribbon" design) are for only the official TERPECA winners, i.e. the top 50 rooms and top 20 companies. Finalist logos are only for rooms and companies that advanced to Phase 2 of the project. Nominee logos are only for rooms and companies that received a nomination.
  • Minor modifications to a logo that has been earned by a room or company is acceptable, provided that any modifications do not misrepresent the placement of a room or company, or misrepresent the goals or spirit of the project in general.
  • Use of the TERPECA logo that suggests an affiliation with TERPECA that does not exist, or that suggests a room or company has won an award it did not win is strictly prohibited.
  • If you're unsure of your usage, please contact us first at admin@terpeca.com.
Contact

Contact

Follow us on Facebook or Instagram for future announcements about the project.

If you've played 50 or more escape rooms and would like to contribute to the project in future years, visit the TERPECA Voter Portal to learn more and sign up.

If you have any other questions about this project, contact Rich Bragg at rich@terpeca.com.